Most Wanted Terrorists Banner

MURDER OF U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; CONSPIRACY TO MURDER U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; ATTACK ON A FEDERAL FACILITY RESULTING IN DEATH

FAZUL ABDULLAH MOHAMMED

Photograph of FAZUL ABDULLAH MOHAMMED Photograph of FAZUL ABDULLAH MOHAMMED Photograph of FAZUL ABDULLAH MOHAMMED
Photograph of FAZUL ABDULLAH MOHAMMED   Photograph of FAZUL ABDULLAH MOHAMMED Color Photographs age enhanced and retouched in 2008
    Photograph age enhanced and retouched in 2008

Aliases: Abdallah Fazul, Abdalla Fazul, Abdallah Mohammed Fazul, Fazul Abdilahi Mohammed, Fazul Adballah, Fazul Abdalla, Fazul Mohammed, Haroon, Harun, Haroon Fazul, Harun Fazul, Fadil Abdallah Muhamad, Fadhil Haroun, Abu Seif Al Sudani, Abu Aisha, Abu Luqman, Fadel Abdallah Mohammed Ali, Fouad Mohammed

DESCRIPTION

Dates of Birth Used:  August 25, 1972;
December 25, 1974;
February 25, 1974
Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Moroni, Comoros Islands Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'3" to 5'5" Sex: Male
Weight: 120 to 140 pounds Complexion: Dark
Build: Unknown Citizenship: Comoros, Kenyan
Languages: French, Swahili, Arabic, English, Comoran
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Mohammed likes to wear baseball caps and tends to dress casually. He is very good with computers.

CAUTION

Fazul Abdullah Mohammed was indicted in the Southern District of New York, for his alleged involvement in the bombings of the United States Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, and Nairobi, Kenya, on August 7, 1998.

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Fazul Abdullah Mohammed.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.


| New York Field Office | Most Wanted Terrorists |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |