This is a graphic banner for Most Wanted Terrorists

CONSPIRACY TO KILL UNITED STATES NATIONALS; MURDERING UNITED STATES NATIONALS; CONSPIRACY TO MURDER UNITED STATES MILITARY PERSONNEL; MURDER OF UNITED STATES MILITARY PERSONNEL ABOARD THE USS COLE; ATTEMPTED MURDER OF UNITED STATES MILITARY PERSONNEL ABOARD THE USS COLE; CONSPIRACY TO USE WEAPONS OF MASS DESTRUCTION AGAINST NATIONALS OF THE UNITED STATES; USE AND ATTEMPTED USE OF A WEAPON OF MASS DESTRUCTION AGAINST NATIONALS OF THE UNITED STATES ABOARD THE USS COLE; CONSPIRACY TO DESTROY BUILDINGS AND PROPERTY OF THE UNITED STATES; DAMAGING AND DESTROYING THE USS COLE; CONSPIRACY TO ATTACK NATIONAL DEFENSE UTILITIES; USING AND CARRYING A DANGEROUS DEVICE DURING THE ATTACK ON THE USS COLE; USING AND CARRYING AN EXPLOSIVE DURING THE ATTACK ON THE USS COLE; CONSPIRACY TO PROVIDE MATERIAL SUPPORT TO A FOREIGN TERRORIST ORGANIZATION; PROVIDING MATERIAL SUPPORT TO A FOREIGN TERRORIST ORGANIZATION

FAHD MOHAMMED AHMED AL-QUSO

Fahd Al-Quso  


Aliases: Fahd Al-Quso, Abu Huthaifah, Abu Huthaifah Al-Yemeni, Abu Huthaifah Al-Adani, Abu Al-Bara', Abu Hathayfah Al-Adani, Fahd Mohammed Ahmed Al-Awlaqi, Huthaifah Al-Yemeni, Abu Huthaifah Al-Abu Al-Bara'

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  November 12, 1974 Hair: Black (he may have facial hair)
Place of Birth: Aden, Yemen Eyes: Black
Height: 5'6" Sex: Male
Weight: 150 pounds Complexion: Olive
Build: Slender Citizenship: Yemeni
Language: Arabic
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Fahd Mohammed Ahmed Al-Quso may be residing in Yemen.

CAUTION

Fahd Mohammed Ahmed Al-Quso was indicted in the Southern District of New York for his role in the October 12, 2000, bombing of the USS Cole in Aden, Yemen, in which 17 American sailors were killed.

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction, in any country, of Fahd Mohammed Ahmed Al-Quso.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.


| New York Field Office | Most Wanted Terrorists |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |