Most Wanted Terrorists Banner

CONSPIRACY TO KILL U.S. NATIONALS; CONSPIRACY TO MURDER U.S. EMPLOYEES; CONSPIRACY TO USE WEAPONS OF MASS DESTRUCTION AGAINST U.S. NATIONALS; CONSPIRACY TO DESTROY PROPERTY OF THE U. S.; CONSPIRACY TO ATTACK NATIONAL DEFENSE UTILITIES; BOMBING RESULTING IN DEATH; USE OF WEAPONS OF MASS DESTRUCTION AGAINST U.S. NATIONALS; MURDER WHILE USING DESTRUCTIVE DEVICE DURING A CRIME OF VIOLENCE; MURDER OF FEDERAL EMPLOYEES; ATTEMPTED MURDER OF FEDERAL EMPLOYEES

AHMAD IBRAHIM AL-MUGHASSIL

Photograph of AHMAD IBRAHIM AL-MUGHASSIL
 

Alias: Abu Omran

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  June 26, 1967 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Qatif - Bab Al Shamal, Saudi Arabia Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'4" Sex: Male
Weight: 145 pounds Complexion: Olive
Build: Unknown Citizenship: Saudi Arabian
Languages: Arabic, Farsi
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Al-Mughassil is the alleged head of the "military wing" of the terrorist organization, Saudi Hizballah.

CAUTION

Ahmad Ibrahim Al-Mughassil has been indicted in the Eastern District of Virginia for the June 25, 1996, bombing of the Khobar Towers military housing complex in Dhahran, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Ahmad Ibrahim Al-Mughassil.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.



| Washington Field Office | Most Wanted Terrorists |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |