Wanted by the FBI

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - MURDER; ATTEMPTED BURGLARY

DONALD EUGENE WEBB

Photograph of Donald Eugene Webb taken in 1979 Age enhanced photograph of Donald Eugene Webb

Photograph taken in 1979

Age Enhanced Photograph

Aliases: A. D. Baker, Donald Eugene Perkins, Donald Eugene Pierce, John S. Portas, Stanley John Portas, Bev Webb, Eugene Bevlin Webb, Eugene Donald Webb, Stanley Webb

DESCRIPTION

Dates of Birth Used:  July 14, 1931;
July 14, 1928
Hair: Gray/Brown
Place of Birth: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'9" Sex: Male
Weight: 165 pounds Race: White
NCIC: W346078551 Nationality: American
Occupations: Butcher, Car Salesman, Jewelry Salesman, Real Estate Salesman, Restaurant Manager, Vending Machine Repairman
Scars and Marks: Webb may have a small scar on his right cheek and his right forearm. He may have the following tattoos: "DON" on the web of his right hand and "ANN" on his chest.
Remarks: Webb, who is considered to be a career criminal and master of assumed identities, specializes in the burglary of jewelry stores. He is reportedly allergic to penicillin, a lover of dogs, a flashy dresser, and a big tipper.

CAUTION

Donald Eugene Webb is being sought in connection with the murder of the police chief in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania. On December 4, 1980, the chief was shot twice at close range after being brutally beaten about the head and face with a blunt instrument. He was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecutiona and a federal arrest warrant was issued for Webb on December 31, 1980.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


| Pittsburgh Field Office | Boston Field Office | Violent Crimes - Murders | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |