Wanted by the FBI

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - MURDER, ASSAULT WITH A DEADLY WEAPON

JESSE ENRIQUE MONARREZ

Photograph of Jesse Monarrez
Photograph taken in 1995
Aliases: Jesse Monarez, Jesse Monarres, Jesus Monarrez, Jesus Gallo, Jesse Enrique Monarres, Jesse Enrique Monarres-Garcia, Jesse E. Monarrez, Jesus E. Monarrez, Jesus Enrique Garcia, Jesus Enrique Gallo, Jesus E. Monarres, Jesus Enrigue Monarres, Jesse Enriquez Monarrez, Jesus Enrique Monarrez, Jesus Enriquez Monarres, Jesus Enrique Monarres-Garcia, Jessie Monarres, Gullo Kiki, "Gaco," "Gallo," "Kiki," "Kiko"

DESCRIPTION

Dates of Birth Used:  January 2, 1967;
January 2, 1968
Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Mexico Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'10" Sex: Male
Weight: 200 pounds Race: White (Hispanic)
NCIC: W986200993 Nationality: Mexican
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: Monarrez has a tattoo of a female face and roses on his left arm, as well as tattoos on his left shoulder and back.
Remarks: None

CAUTION

On June 21, 1996, Jesse Enrique Monarrez allegedly shot and killed a man in the Ramona Gardens area of Los Angeles, California, following a verbal altercation. A state arrest warrant was issued in Los Angeles, California, on August 26, 1996, after Monarrez was charged with murder and assault with a deadly weapon. He was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution, and an arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California, on February 28, 1997.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III

ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 

 

| Los Angeles Field Office | Violent Crimes - Murders | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |