Wanted by the FBI

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - MURDER

 

PLACIDO MOLINA

Photograph of Placido Molina
Photograph taken in 1988
Aliases: Placido Molina Colchado, Plasido Molina, Plasido Molina-Colchado, Roberto Molina

DESCRIPTION

Dates of Birth Used:  October 5, 1954;
November 10, 1954
Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Mexico Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'8" Sex: Male
Weight: 215 pounds Race: White (Hispanic)
NCIC: W315963960 Nationality: Mexican
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: Molina has a scar on his left hand.
Remarks: None

CAUTION

On July 21, 1988, Placido Molina allegedly entered an East Los Angeles bar and shot a man twice in the head, killing him instantly. A state arrest warrant was issued in Los Angeles, California, on July 21, 1988, after Molina was charged with murder. He was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution, and an arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California, on January 25, 1989.

 

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward for information leading to the arrest of Placido Molina.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III

ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 

 

| Los Angeles Field Office | Violent Crimes - Murders | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |