Wanted by the FBI

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - FIRST DEGREE MURDER (TWO COUNTS)

CARLOS FLORES GARCIA

Carlos Garcia Carlos Garcia Carlos Garcia Carlos Garcia

Photographs taken in 2005
 

Aliases: Malo Garcia, Maloro Garcia, Tony Garcia

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  May 4, 1987 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: El Salvador Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'7" Sex: Male
Weight: 140 pounds Race: White (Hispanic)
NCIC: W440516828 Nationality: Salvadoran
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Garcia has ties to EL Salvador and may have traveled there.

CAUTION

Carlos Flores Garcia, Carlos Maurico Lizama, and Victor Alfonso Argueta are wanted for their alleged involvement in a double murder in Baltimore County, Maryland. On January 8, 2006, the three men, all members of the MS-13 street gang, were at a club in South Baltimore when they met the two male victims. It is believed the murders occurred because the suspects thought they saw one of the victims flash a rival gang sign. Law enforcement investigation revealed that the victims had no gang affiliation. When the two victims left the club, they were approached by the three suspects and agreed to meet them behind a local school. The two male victims were then stabbed multiple times with knives and died.

Garcia was charged in the District Court of Maryland for Baltimore County with two counts of first degree murder on September 11, 2006. A federal arrest warrant has been issued for Garcia and he has been charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS CASE, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


| Baltimore Field Office | Washington Field Office | Houston Field Office | Violent Crimes - Murders | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |