Wanted by the FBI

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - ATTEMPTED MURDER

FELICIANO GONZALO ALFONSO CABERO

Feliciano Gonzalo Alfonso Cabero Feliciano Gonzalo Alfonso Cabero Feliciano Gonzalo Alfonso Cabero
Photographs taken in 1999

Aliases: Cabero Gonzalo Alfonso, Caberofeliciano Gonzalo Alfonso, Feliciano Gonzalo Alfonso, Gonzalo Cabero Alfonso, Gonzalo Caberofeliciano Alfonso, Gonzalo Feliciano Alfonso, Alfonso Gonzalo Cabero, Feliciano Cabero, Feliciano Gonzalo Cabero, Gonzalo Alfonso Cabero, Gonzalo Cabero, Alfonso Gonzalo Caberofeliciano, Gonzalo Alfonso Caberofeliciano, Alfonso Gonzalo Feliciano, Gonzalo Alfonso Feliciano, Alfonso Cabero Gonzalo, Alfonso Caberofeliciano Gonzalo, Alfonso Feliciano Gonzalo, Cabero Alfonso Gonzalo, Caberofeliciano Alfonso, Feliciano Alfonso Gonzalo

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  January 16, 1972 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Spain Eyes: Green
Height: 5'7" Sex: Male
Weight: 125 pounds Race: White (Hispanic)
NCIC: W116891746 Nationality: Spanish
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Cabero is likely to visit Spain, Mexico, Peru and other Spanish-speaking countries. However, he speaks English. Cabero reportedly is schizophrenic.

CAUTION

Feliciano Gonzalo Alfonso Cabero is wanted for his alleged involvement in the attempted murder of an elderly woman and her son in Huntington Beach, California. Cabero reportedly met the victims while travelling in Peru. In August 1998, the victims allowed Cabero to come and stay with them in their home in California. In October 1998, Cabero allegedly attacked the victims with a knife reportedly following a dispute. The victims were seriously injured, but they survived.

Cabero was charged with attempted murder by the Superior Court of California, County of Orange, West Justice Center, Westminster, California, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on October 21, 1998. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California, on November 13, 1998, after Cabero was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 
 

| Los Angeles Field Office | Additional Violent Crimes | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |