Wanted By The FBI

CONSPIRACY TO COMMIT ARSON OF UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PROPERTY AND OF PROPERTY USED IN INTERSTATE COMMERCE; CONSPIRACY TO COMMIT ARSON AND DESTRUCTION OF AN ENERGY FACILITY; ATTEMPTED ARSON OF A BUILDING; ARSON OF A VEHICLE; ARSON OF A BUILDING; DESTRUCTION OF AN ENERGY FACILITY

JOSEPHINE SUNSHINE OVERAKER

Photograph of Josephine Sunshine Overaker Photograph of Josephine Sunshine Overaker Photograph of Josephine Sunshine Overaker

Aliases: Lisa Rachelle Quintana, Lisa R. Quintana, Maria Rachelle Quintana, Maria Quintana, "Osha", "Jo", "China", "Josie", "Mo"

DESCRIPTION

Dates of Birth Used:  November 19, 1974;
October 4, 1971;
November 4, 1971
Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Canada Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'3" Sex: Female
Weight: 130 pounds Race: White
NCICs: W105842105
W258514859
Nationality: Canadian
Occupation: Overaker may seek employment as a firefighter, a midwife, a sheep tender, or a masseuse.
Scars and Marks: Overaker has a large unknown tattoo on her upper left arm and a very large bird tattoo stretching from her right upper arm across her upper back (shown below). She has scars on her left ankle, right ankle, right calf, and right thigh.
Remarks: Overaker is fluent in Spanish. She is known to use illegal narcotics. Overaker may have a light facial moustache. She was a vegan and may still be. Overaker is an American citizen.

CAUTION

On January 19, 2006, a federal grand jury in Eugene, Oregon, indicted Josephine Sunshine Overaker on multiple charges related to her alleged role in a domestic terrorism cell. Overaker was charged with two conspiracy violations related to seventeen incidents, five counts of arson, one count of attempted arson, and one count of destruction of an energy facility. These crimes occurred in Oregon, Washington, California, Colorado, and Wyoming, and date back to 1996. Many of the crimes she is accused of participating in were claimed to be committed by the Earth Liberation Front (ELF) or the Animal Liberation Front (ALF).

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $50,000 for information leading to the arrest of Josephine Sunshine Overaker.

ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHS

Photograph of Josephine Sunshine Overaker Photograph of Josephine Sunshine Overaker Photograph of Josephine Sunshine Overaker with tattoo of bird on back
   

Tattoo of bird on back

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED AN ESCAPE RISK

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


| In Spanish | Portland Field Office | Seattle Field Office |
| Domestic Terrorism | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |