Wanted by the FBI

CONSPIRACY TO DISTRIBUTE NARCOTICS

DUKAGIN NIKOLLAJ

Dukagin Nikollaj

Aliases: Dukajin Nikollaj, Dukagjin Nikollaj, "Duke"

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  July 15, 1983 Hair: Light Brown
Place of Birth: Albania Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'7" Sex: Male
Weight: 200 pounds Race: White
NCIC: W830583668 Nationality: Albanian
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Nikollaj has ties to Albania and the Borough of Queens, New York City, New York.

CAUTION

From 2003 through 2007, Dukagin Nikollaj was allegedly involved in the purchase of large amounts of marijuana from suppliers in Canada and the distribution of the marijuana throughout the New York area. A federal warrant for his arrest was issued in the Southern District of New York on May 27, 2010, and he was charged with conspiracy to distribute narcotics.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


| New York Field Office | Criminal Enterprise Investigations | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |