FEDERAL DISTRIBUTION OF NARCOTICS (HEROIN)

JAMAR MURPHY

Jamar Murphy

Aliases: Jamard Murphy, Jamard R. Murphy, Jamil Bogg, Raheem Buggs, James Murphy, "Gank"

DESCRIPTION

Dates of Birth Used:  December 15, 1981;
December 15, 1982;
December 20, 1981
Hair: Black
(May be worn in dreadlocks)
Place of Birth: New Jersey Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'9" Sex: Male
Weight: 145 pounds Race: Black
NCIC: W797726230 Nationality: American
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Murphy is known to be a member of the Brick City Brims street gang.

CAUTION

Jamar Murphy is wanted for his alleged involvement in the distribution of heroin in and around Newark, New Jersey. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Murphy in the United States District Court, District of New Jersey, on December 4, 2009.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.


ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


| Newark Field Office | Criminal Enterprise Investigations | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |