Wanted by the FBI

CONSPIRACY TO POSSESS WITH INTENT TO DISTRIBUTE COCAINE

LUIS RUIZ MORALES

Photograph of Luis Ruiz Morales

Aliases: Luis M. Ruiz, Jose Moreno Morales, Luis Ruis Morales, Luis Ruiz, Louis Morales, Jose L. Morales, Louis Ruis Morales, Luis Ruiz J. Morales, Luis Morales, Louis M. Ruiz

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  November 27, 1959 Hair: Dark brown
Place of Birth: Mexico Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'7" Sex: Male
Weight: 160 pounds Race: White (Hispanic)
NCIC: W038955663 Nationality: Mexican
Occupation: Truck Driver
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: None

CAUTION

Luis Ruiz Morales is wanted for fleeing the Kansas City, Missouri area after allegedly possessing cocaine during a drug interdiction operation. Morales and an accomplice arrived at the Kansas City Amtrak Train Station on January 20, 1997, allegedly took possession of approximately two kilograms of cocaine, and were arrested by authorities. After Morales was released on bail pending trial, it was learned that he had fled the area, possibly to Mexico.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of FBI Director Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


| Kansas City Field Office | Criminal Enterprise Investigations | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |