Wanted by the FBI

CONSPIRACY TO DISTRIBUTE, AND TO POSSESS WITH INTENT TO DISTRIBUTE HEROIN, COCAINE AND METHYLENEDIOXYMETHAMPHETAMINE (ECSTASY)

MIGUEL POLL MOLINA

Photograph taken in 2000
Aliases: Miguel Molina, Roberto Valentin-Peraza, Roberto Peraza, Poll Miguel Molina

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  July 11, 1960 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Unknown Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'4" to 5'6" Sex: Male
Weight: 147 to 180 pounds Race: Black (Hispanic)
NCIC: W753095369 Nationality: Unknown
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Molina may travel to the Dominican Republic where he has ties.

CAUTION

Miguel Poll Molina is wanted for his alleged involvement in a conspiracy to distribute narcotics in Massachusetts in 2002. Molina was indicted by a Federal Grand Jury as a result of a multiagency investigation initiated in 2001 that targeted the Cepeda drug-trafficking organization. Cepeda was a Dominican drug-trafficking organization that operated out of Lynn, Massachusetts. This organization was active from the mid-1990s until 2002. On a monthly basis, it distributed approximately two to four kilograms of heroin, approximately five to ten kilograms of cocaine, and approximately 20,000 to 40,000 pills of ecstasy in Massachusetts.

Known members of the organization were arrested and convicted on drug charges, however, Molina remains at large. On August 2, 2002, a federal warrant was issued by the United States District Court, District of Massachusetts, for Molina's arrest.

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III

ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 

 

| Boston Field Office | Criminal Enterprise Investigations | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |