Wanted by the FBI

CONSPIRACY TO DISTRIBUTE NARCOTICS

KUJTIM LIKA

Kujtim Lika

Aliases: Kujtim Tika, Timmy Lika, "Timmy"

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  November 11, 1964 Hair: Brown
(May be shaved)
Place of Birth: Albania Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'6" Sex: Male
Weight: 185 pounds Race: White
NCIC: W366127856 Nationality: Albanian
Occupation: Restaurant worker
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Lika was living in Caldwell, New Jersey, but has ties to numerous countries outside of the United States to include Albania, Macedonia, Kosovo, Serbia, Canada, and the Netherlands.

CAUTION

Kujtim Lika is wanted for his participation in an international drug smuggling ring and criminal enterprise organization. The investigation into Lika began in late 2003 and culminated with his indictment on March 12, 2009, in the District of New Jersey.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS CASE, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


| Newark Field Office | Criminal Enterprise Investigations | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |