Wanted by the FBI

NARCOTICS CONSPIRACY

TAWAN K. HINES

Tawan K. Hines

Aliases: Aaron Washington, Tawan Hines

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  March 1, 1979 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: New York Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'5" Sex: Male
Weight: 180 pounds Race: Black
NCIC: W957647122 Nationality: American
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: Hines has a scar on his face from the corner of his right eye down to his right cheek.
Remarks: Hines has ties to New York.

CAUTION

Tawan K. Hines is wanted for his alleged involvement in a significant narcotics conspiracy out of the Southern District of New York. Hines was an alleged member of a drug trafficking organization based out of Westchester County, New York. The organization was known to supply members of several gangs with large amounts of crack and powder cocaine that was distributed throughout Westchester County. Hines was alleged to specifically be involved in the organization by purchasing crack and powder cocaine for resale. A federal warrant for his arrest was issued in the Southern District of New York on October 22, 2009, and he was charged with narcotics conspiracy.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


| New York Field Office | Criminal Enterprise Investigations | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |