Wanted by the FBI

RACKETEERING; RACKETEERING CONSPIRACY; COCAINE BASE AND HEROIN DISTRIBUTION; UNLAWFUL USE OF FIREARM (DURING DRUG TRAFFICKING)

JAMES DOWTIN

JAMES DOWTIN

Aliases: Keyshawn Spicer, Kayshawn Spicer, "Little Mack"

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  June 15 1984 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Unknown Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'10" Sex: Male
Weight: 190 pounds Race: Black
NCIC: W151104683 Nationality: Unknown
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Dowtin is a known member of the "Bugout Boyz" part of the "Nine-Trey Gangster" set of the Bloods street gang which operates in the Crown Heights neighborhood of Brooklyn, New York. He is alleged to be a narcotics distributor and known to carry firearms. Dowtin has ties to the Crown Heights section of Brooklyn, and has recently traveled to Orlando, Florida.

CAUTION

James Dowtin is wanted for his alleged involvement in a RICO conspiracy involving murder, robbery, firearm offenses, and an over ten-year period of crack cocaine and heroin distribution in New York. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Dowtin in the United States District Court, Eastern District of New York, on August 23, 2010, and he was charged with racketeering, racketeering conspiracy, cocaine base and heroin distribution, and unlawful use of firearm (during drug trafficking).

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


| New York Field Office | Criminal Enterprise Investigations | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |