NARCOTICS DISTRIBUTION CONSPIRACY

CORNELL RUSSELL BULL

Cornell Russell Bull

Alias: Cornell Bull

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  December 13, 1954 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Belize Eyes: Brown
Height: 6'0" Sex: Male
Weight: 215 pounds Race: Black
NCIC: W100341759 Nationality: Belizean
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: Bull has a scar on his left wrist.
Remarks: Bull has ties to New York and the Norwalk, California, area.

CAUTION

Cornell Russell Bull is wanted for his alleged involvement in a significant narcotics conspiracy out of the Southern District of New York. Bull was allegedly a significant member of a Colombian drug trafficking organization based out of the Borough of Manhattan in New York City. The organization was allegedly responsible for the transportation and distribution of hundreds of kilograms of cocaine throughout the greater New York area and Los Angeles, California. The organization was allegedly supplied narcotics directly by members of the Galeano Cartel, who were based out of Medellin, Colombia. Bull was alleged to specifically be involved in the organization by transporting large amounts of cocaine from Los Angeles, California, to New York. A federal warrant for his arrest was issued in the Southern District of New York on December 6, 2009, and he was charged with narcotics distribution conspiracy.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.


ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


| New York Field Office | Criminal Enterprise Investigations | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |