Wanted by the FBI

POSSESSION OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY; PRODUCTION OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY

ERIC JUSTIN TOTH

Eric Justin Toth Eric Justin Toth Photograph of Eric Justin Toth Photograph of Eric Justin Toth
Photograph taken in 2008
Photograph taken circa 2008
Photograph taken in 2009
Photograph taken in 2006

Aliases: Eric J. Toth, David Bussone

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  February 13, 1982 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Unknown Eyes: Green
Height: 6'3" Sex: Male
Weight: 155 pounds Race: White
NCIC: W315591233 Nationality: Unknown
Occupations: School Teacher; Camp Counselor
Scars and Marks: Unknown
Remarks:

Toth may advertise online as a tutor. Toth attended Cornell University for a year and transferred to Purdue University where he graduated with an Education degree. Since June 2008, Toth is believed to have traveled to Illinois, Indiana, Wisconsin and Minnesota.  Toth is believed to have lived in Arizona in 2009.

CAUTION

Eric Justin Toth, a former private-school teacher, is wanted for allegedly possessing child pornography in Washington, D.C. It is alleged that in June 2008, pornographic images were found on a school camera that had been in Toth’s possession. Toth also allegedly produced child pornography in Maryland. In December 2008, Toth was indicted by a Federal Grand Jury for the United States District Court, District of Maryland, for production of child pornography. In addition, Toth is facing a state charge for a sex crime in Maryland. Warrants have been issued in D.C. and Maryland for Toth’s arrest.

ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHS

Eric Justin Toth Eric Justin Toth
Photograph taken circa 2008

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED DANGEROUS AND MAY BE SUICIDAL

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 
 

| Washington Field Office | Crimes Against Children | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |