Wanted by the FBI

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - SEXUAL ASSAULT OF A MINOR

RICHARD CRAIG TORRES

Richard Craig Torres Richard Craig Torres Richard Craig Torres
 

Aliases: Richard C. Torres, Craig Richard Torres, Craig Torres

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  July 21, 1969 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Garden Grove, California Eyes: Green
Height: 5'9" Sex: Male
Weight: 180 pounds Race: White (Hispanic)
NCIC: W444641955 Nationality: American
Occupations: General Contractor, Construction Worker
Scars and Marks: Torres has tattoos on his left arm, right shoulder, and other areas of his body. (See Below)
Remarks: Torres is known to enjoy working out at the gym. He may have fled to Mexico.

CAUTION

Richard Craig Torres is wanted for his alleged repeated molestation of a 13-year-old girl in Sacramento County, California. Torres allegedly fled Sacramento County on or about November 7, 2007. A local arrest warrant was issued for Torres on November 11, 2007, and he was charged with sexual assault of a minor. A federal arrest warrant was issued on June 26, 2008, and Torres was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHS

Richard Craig Torres' tattoos Richard Craig Torres' tattoos Richard Craig Torres' tattoos

Photographs of Torres' Tattoos Taken in 2007

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


| Sacramento Field Office | Crimes Against Children | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |