Wanted by the FBI

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH A CHILD 10 YEARS OF AGE OR YOUNGER, CONTINUOUS SEXUAL ABUSE OF A CHILD

JOSE CARMEN SIAN

Photograph of Jose Carmen Sian Photograph of Jose Carmen Sian
Aliases: Jose Carmen Morales, Jose Sian Morales, Jose Morales Sian, Jose Carmen Sian Morales, Jose Cortes Morales, Joe Sian, Jose Cian

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  January 18, 1972 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Unknown Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'7" Sex: Male
Weight: 170 pounds Race: White (Hispanic)
NCIC: W970027157 Nationality: Unknown
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Sian is believed to be residing currently in Amatitlan, Guatemala where he has ties.

CAUTION

Jose Carmen Sian is wanted for his alleged involvement in continuous sexual activity with a young girl in Southern California. The sexual abuse allegedly occurred from approximately 2007 through 2008.

Sian was charged with sexual intercourse with a child 10 years of age or younger and continuous sexual abuse of a child, and a state arrest warrant was issued on February 9, 2010, by the Superior Court of Orange County, Central Justice Center, Santa Ana, California. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California, on March 10, 2010, after Sian was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 
 

| Los Angeles Field Office | Crimes Against Children | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |