Wanted by the FBI

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT

LANCE FREDRICK JOHNSON

Lance Johnson Lance Johnson Lance Johnson
Photograph taken in 2008  

Alias: Lance Frederick Johnson

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  March 23, 1975 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Grand Rapids, Michigan Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'11" Sex: Male
Weight: 175 pounds Race: White
NCIC: W540256225 Nationality: American
Occupations: Carpenter and handyman
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Lance Johnson may be driving a silver 2000 Toyota pickup truck, with Michigan license plate BZH-3931.

CAUTION

Lance Fredrick Johnson is wanted for criminal sexual conduct in the state of Michigan. It is alleged that Johnson sexually assaulted a family member during 2008-2010. The victim was a young teenaged girl.

On April 11, 2010, an arrest warrant was issued for Lance Fredrick Johnson in the state of Michigan, County of Ionia, for four counts of criminal sexual conduct. Additionally, on April 15, 2010, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, for the Western District of Michigan, after Johnson was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

 

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III

ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 

 


| Detroit Field Office | Crimes Against Children | Featured Fugitives |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |