Table 14

RHODE ISLAND
Hate Crime Zero Data Submitted
per Quarter
by State and Agency, 2007
Agency typeAgency name Zero data per quarter1Population2
1st
quarter
2nd
quarter
3rd
quarter
4th
quarter
CitiesBarrington000016,414
Bristol000024,274
Burrillville000016,392
Central Falls000018,818
Charlestown00008,131
Coventry000034,353
Cranston000080,724
Cumberland000034,027
East Greenwich000013,338
Foster00004,467
Glocester000010,498
Hopkinton00007,976
Jamestown00005,484
Johnston000028,585
Lincoln000021,855
Little Compton00003,510
Middletown000016,278
Narragansett000016,552
Newport000024,192
New Shoreham00001,023
North Kingstown000026,475
North Providence000032,685
North Smithfield000011,183
Portsmouth000016,853
Richmond00007,665
Scituate000010,814
Smithfield000021,495
Tiverton000015,074
Warren000011,089
Westerly000023,197
West Greenwich00006,371
Woonsocket000043,529
Universities and CollegesUniversity of Rhode Island000015,062
State Police AgenciesRhode Island State Police Headquarters0000 
State Police:     
Chepachet 0000 
Hope Valley 0000 
Lincoln 0000 
Portsmouth 0000 
Wickford 0000 
Other AgenciesDepartment of Environmental Management0000 

Back to Top