Table 14

NORTH DAKOTA
Hate Crime Zero Data Submitted
per Quarter
by State and Agency, 2007
Agency typeAgency nameZero data per quarter1Population2
1st
quarter
2nd
quarter
3rd
quarter
4th
quarter
CitiesBeulah00002,974
Burlington0000989
Carrington00002,131
Cavalier00001,404
Emerado0000466
Fessenden0000519
Grand Forks000050,477
Harvey00001,671
Hillsboro00001,502
Lincoln00002,548
Lisbon00002,185
Mayville00001,919
Minot000034,487
Northwood0000853
Portland0000562
Rolla00001,451
Rugby00002,606
Steele0000676
Thompson00 0937
Valley City00006,325
Wahpeton00007,850
Watford City00001,371
West Fargo000022,462
Williston000012,260
Universities and CollegesNorth Dakota State College of Science00002,493
North Dakota State University000012,258
University of North Dakota000012,834
Metropolitan CountiesCass0000 
Grand Forks0000 
Nonmetropolitan CountiesAdams0000 
Barnes0000 
Bottineau0000 
Bowman0000 
Burke0000 
Cavalier0000 
Dickey0000 
Dunn0000 
Eddy0000 
Emmons0000 
Foster0000 
Grant000  
Griggs0000 
Hettinger0000 
Kidder0000 
Lamoure00   
Logan0000 
McHenry0000 
McIntosh0000 
McKenzie0000 
McLean0000 
Mercer0000 
Nelson0000 
Oliver000  
Pembina0000 
Pierce0000 
Renville0000 
Richland0000 
Rolette0000 
Sargent0000 
Sheridan0000 
Slope0000 
Stutsman0000 
Towner0000 
Traill0000 
Ward0000 
Wells0000 
Williams0000 

Back to Top