Table 14

MONTANA
Hate Crime Zero Data Submitted
per Quarter
by State and Agency, 2007
Agency typeAgency nameZero data per quarter1Population2
1st
quarter
2nd
quarter
3rd
quarter
4th
quarter
CitiesBaker00001,620
Belgrade00007,552
Boulder00001,468
Bozeman000036,158
Bridger   0749
Chinook00001,283
Columbia Falls00004,826
Columbus00001,954
Conrad00002,556
Cut Bank00003,182
Dillon00004,029
East Helena00002,108
Ennis00001,029
Eureka00001,030
Fort Benton00001,451
Glasgow00002,926
Glendive00004,606
Hamilton00004,774
Joliet0000617
Kalispell000020,104
Laurel00006,434
Lewistown00006,047
Libby00002,666
Livingston00007,307
Manhattan00001,503
Miles City00008,033
Plains00001,272
Polson00005,082
Poplar0000900
Red Lodge00002,494
Ronan City00002,033
Sidney0  04,761
Stevensville00001,966
St. Ignatius0000830
Thompson Falls00001,420
Three Forks00001,865
Troy0000996
West Yellowstone00001,240
Whitefish00008,007
Wolf Point0   2,608
Universities and CollegesMontana State University000012,052
Metropolitan CountiesCarbon0000 
Cascade0000 
Yellowstone0000 
Nonmetropolitan CountiesBeaverhead0000 
Big Horn0000 
Blaine0000 
Broadwater0000 
Carter0000 
Chouteau0000 
Custer0000 
Dawson0000 
Deer Lodge0000 
Fallon0000 
Fergus0000 
Gallatin0000 
Garfield0000 
Glacier0000 
Golden Valley0000 
Granite0000 
Hill0000 
Jefferson0000 
Judith Basin0000 
Lake0000 
Lincoln0000 
Madison0000 
McCone0000 
Meagher0000 
Mineral0000 
Musselshell0000 
Park0000 
Phillips0000 
Pondera0000 
Powell0000 
Roosevelt0000 
Rosebud0000 
Sanders0000 
Sheridan0000 
Stillwater0000 
Sweet Grass0000 
Teton0000 
Toole0000 
Valley0000 
Wheatland0000 
Wibaux0000 

Back to Top