Table 14

DELAWARE
Hate Crime Zero Data Submitted
per Quarter
by State and Agency, 2007
Agency typeAgency name Zero data per quarter1Population2
1st
quarter
2nd
quarter
3rd
quarter
4th
quarter
CitiesBethany Beach0000947
Blades00001,006
Bridgeville00001,597
Camden00002,484
Cheswold0000460
Clayton00001,438
Dagsboro0000566
Delaware City00001,520
Delmar00001,498
Dover000035,133
Ellendale0000348
Felton0000857
Fenwick Island0000359
Greenwood0000891
Lewes00003,137
Millsboro00002,532
Milton00001,803
New Castle00004,960
Newport00001,106
Ocean View00001,109
Rehoboth Beach00001,562
Seaford00007,121
Selbyville00001,761
Smyrna00008,185
South Bethany0000516
Wyoming00001,311
Universities and CollegesDelaware State University00003,690
Other AgenciesAmtrak Police0000 
Attorney General:     
Kent County0000 
New Castle County0000 
Sussex County0000 
Division of Alcohol and Tobacco Enforcement0000 
Drug Enforcement Administration, Wilmington Resident Office0000 
Environmental Control0000 
Fish and Wildlife0000 
River and Bay Authority0000 
State Capitol Police0000 
State Fire Marshal0000 
Wilmington Fire Department0000 

Back to Top