Table 14

ARKANSAS
Hate Crime Zero Data Submitted
per Quarter
by State and Agency, 2007
Agency typeAgency nameZero data per quarter1Population2
1st
quarter
2nd
quarter
3rd
quarter
4th
quarter
CitiesAlma  004,935
Altheimer00001,143
Arkadelphia000010,418
Arkansas City0000538
Ashdown00004,497
Atkins00002,929
Augusta00002,355
Austin00001,131
Bald Knob00003,364
Barling00004,397
Bay00001,992
Bearden00001,019
Beebe00006,062
Bentonville000034,232
Berryville00005,195
Blytheville000016,161
Bono00001,557
Booneville00004,137
Bradford0000839
Brinkley00003,368
Bryant000014,181
Bull Shoals00002,124
Cabot000023,366
Caddo Valley0000622
Camden000011,812
Cammack Village0000766
Caraway00001,359
Carlisle00002,451
Cave City00002,074
Cave Springs00001,583
Centerton00007,803
Charleston00003,035
Clarendon00001,766
Clarksville00008,553
Clinton00002,506
Conway000057,245
Corning00003,403
Cotter00001,074
Danville00002,488
Dardanelle00004,431
Decatur00001,670
De Queen00005,890
Dermott00  3,401
Des Arc00001,765
Diaz00001,180
Dierks00001,244
Dover00001,388
Dumas00004,725
Earle00002,835
Elkins00002,463
England00003,049
Etowah0000344
Eudora00002,493
Eureka Springs00002,369
Fairfield Bay00002,527
Farmington00004,801
Fayetteville000070,334
Flippin00001,407
Fordyce00004,282
Forrest City000013,699
Gassville00002,083
Gentry00002,688
Glenwood00002,030
Gosnell00  3,692
Gould00001,171
Gravette00002,465
Greenbrier00003,855
Greenland00001,195
Greenwood00008,404
Greers Ferry0000975
Gurdon00002,231
Guy000 564
Hamburg00002,770
Hampton00001,493
Hardy0000819
Harrisburg00002,142
Harrison000013,097
Hazen00001,502
Heber Springs00007,156
Helena-West Helena000012,800
Highfill 000613
Highland00001,089
Hope000010,467
Horseshoe Bend00002,282
Hoxie00002,635
Judsonia00002,145
Keiser0000764
Kensett00001,717
Lake City00002,022
Lakeview0000832
Lake Village00002,552
Leachville00001,813
Lepanto00002,041
Lincoln00001,988
Little Flock00003,179
Lonoke00004,651
Lowell00007,314
Luxora00001,235
Magnolia000010,250
Malvern00009,044
Mammoth Spring00001,125
Mansfield00  1,126
Marianna00004,624
Marked Tree00002,666
Marmaduke00001,173
Marvell00001,194
Mayflower  002,022
McCrory00001,616
McGehee00004,105
McRae0000695
Mena00005,632
Mineral Springs00001,298
Monette00001,198
Monticello00009,122
Mountain Home000012,383
Mountain View00003,079
Mulberry00001,730
Murfreesboro00001,666
Nashville00004,862
Newport00007,129
Ola00001,232
Osceola00007,920
Ozark00003,587
Pangburn0000671
Paris00003,674
Pea Ridge00004,269
Piggott00003,603
Pine Bluff000051,304
Plummerville0000870
Pocahontas00006,893
Pottsville00002,528
Prairie Grove00003,415
Prescott00004,653
Quitman0000741
Redfield00001,171
Rison00001,324
Rogers000054,223
Rose Bud0000453
Russellville000026,319
Salem00001,558
Searcy000021,304
Sheridan00004,495
Siloam Springs000014,659
Springdale000065,695
Star City00002,253
Stuttgart00009,197
Sulphur Springs0000676
Swifton0000797
Texarkana000030,156
Trumann00006,821
Tuckerman00001,673
Van Buren000022,238
Vilonia00003,085
Waldron00003,636
Walnut Ridge00004,631
Ward00003,659
Weiner0000741
West Fork00002,259
White Hall00005,196
Wynne00008,481
Universities and CollegesArkansas State University:     
Beebe00004,073
Jonesboro000010,949
Arkansas Tech University00007,038
Henderson State University00003,664
Northwest Arkansas Community College00005,732
Southern Arkansas University00003,113
University of Arkansas:     
Fayetteville000017,926
Little Rock000011,905
Medical Sciences00002,435
Monticello00003,179
Pine Bluff00003,128
Metropolitan CountiesCleveland0000 
Craighead0000 
Crittenden0000 
Faulkner0000 
Franklin0000 
Garland0000 
Grant0000 
Jefferson0000 
Lincoln0000 
Lonoke0000 
Madison0000 
Miller00   
Perry0000 
Poinsett0000 
Saline0000 
Sebastian0000 
Washington0000 
Nonmetropolitan CountiesArkansas0000 
Ashley0000 
Baxter0000 
Boone0000 
Bradley0000 
Calhoun0000 
Carroll0000 
Chicot0000 
Clark0000 
Clay0000 
Cleburne0000 
Columbia0000 
Cross0000 
Dallas0000 
Desha00   
Drew0000 
Greene0000 
Hempstead0000 
Hot Spring0000 
Howard0000 
Independence0000 
Izard0000 
Jackson0000 
Johnson0000 
Lafayette0000 
Lawrence0000 
Lee0000 
Little River0000 
Logan0000 
Marion0000 
Mississippi0000 
Monroe0000 
Nevada0000 
Ouachita0000 
Pike0    
Polk0000 
Prairie0000 
Randolph0000 
Searcy0000 
Sevier0000 
Sharp0    
St. Francis0000 
Stone0000 
Union0000 
Van Buren0000 
White0000 
Woodruff0000 
Yell0000 
Other AgenciesCamp Robinson0000 
State Capitol Police0000 

Back to Top