Table 8

PENNSYLVANIA
Offenses Known to Law Enforcement
by State by City, 2006

City Population Violent crime Murder and
nonnegligent manslaughter
Forcible rape Robbery Aggravated assault Property crime Burglary Larceny-theft Motor vehicle theft Arson1
Abington Township 55,314610346121,141131958525
Adamstown 1,302000001711420
Adams Township, Butler County 8,160902077666640
Akron 4,013100014483152
Albion 1,559100012091011
Alburtis 2,205300032002001
Aldan 4,29860132105128760
Aliquippa 11,1156751194229987180320
Allegheny Township, Blair County 6,93329034222204117540
Allegheny Township, Westmoreland County 8,170300036585160
Allentown 107,0871,08116426843396,0591,4334,13149535
Altoona 47,218245032841291,5024399768723
Ambler 6,3555004115712125200
Amity Township 11,07730012104217494
Annville Township 4,67910030751143520
Arnold 5,4062102811952944220
Ashland 3,162300035594600
Ashley 2,728000001601060
Ashville 2670000000000
Aspinwall 2,791501312891720
Aston Township 16,8293206101629635236252
Athens 3,3044010373145900
Auburn 8140000020200
Avalon 4,96670052931864110
Baldwin Borough 18,859230012216826119230
Baldwin Township 2,103800082561720
Bally 1,1030000021100
Bangor 5,310300522316419131140
Barrett Township 4,2834000459164211
Beaver 4,554400131361411750
Beaver Falls 9,4109604197341140347246
Bedford 3,054300123362340
Bedminster Township 4,944610058197020
Bell Acres 1,3850000033000
Bellefonte 6,166101001481213510
Bellwood 1,918200021541100
Bensalem Township 58,79712221050602,2723211,7062458
Berks-Lehigh Regional 26,65510043335053276213
Berlin 2,1320000000000
Bern Township 7,064171101576125590
Berwick 10,3613402131036963278282
Bessemer 1,1270000031110
Bethel Park 32,342180151233948279121
Bethel Township, Berks County 4,421000004873920
Bethel Township, Delaware County 9,317701159197750
Bethlehem Township 23,5836502105342529369271
Biglerville 1,153100011901630
Birdsboro 5,1969021683106761
Birmingham Township 4,269600062812610
Blairsville 3,463101036103128290
Blakely 6,823500415193930
Blawnox 1,4812000241210
Bloomsburg Town 12,92618022142012517242
Boyertown 3,9497013395137662
Brackenridge 3,32530030108208170
Bradford 8,659350303230838259112
Bradford Township 4,80017002155935240
Brandywine Regional 9,86219000199568541
Brecknock Township, Berks County 4,827300032261330
Brentwood 9,8202202101018726137240
Bridgeport 4,406150011415119119130
Bridgeville 5,0268022468164390
Brighton Township 7,975600155044420
Bristol 9,8193003161143854347372
Brockway 2,1030000061500
Brookhaven 7,856220031922719193150
Brookville 4,081802067236720
Brownsville 2,6921200210681839110
Bryn Athyn 1,355000001211010
Buckingham Township 18,486800081732214650
Buffalo Township 7,1762600422122368240
Butler 14,5349235186663911252703
Butler Township, Butler County 17,045401163247831435122
California 5,076160349123308763
Cambria Township 6,210130049116799100
Cambridge Springs 2,284501043533110
Camp Hill 7,431900451251810432
Carbondale 9,3561205161783113890
Carlisle 18,1244214241363365552165
Carnegie 8,156291381721642152221
Carrolltown 997100013012900
Carroll Township, Washington County 5,59615001145354441
Carroll Township, York County 5,168912151572112970
Castle Shannon 8,27619007121743513092
Catawissa 1,5583000360104910
Center Township 11,756210271236547300181
Centerville 3,2970000025101320
Central Berks Regional 7,474191310516425112270
Chalfont 4,202000002202200
Chambersburg 17,977120173973725152538350
Chartiers Township 7,220300216995640
Cheltenham Township 36,8121101674299551596931031
Chester 37,09198418212417041,46844474028425
Chester Township 4,5096303951381016120
Cheswick 1,7920000051400
Chippewa Township 9,877400222341921230
Christiana 1,0921000141300
Churchill 3,35318001174083020
Clairton 8,0885605292228893171240
Clarion 5,51260033113129920
Claysville 696000001301300
Clearfield 6,3451702781271910260
Coaldale 2,1724000431200
Coal Township 10,430380303518223144157
Coatesville 11,505151438163486101325603
Colebrookdale District 6,413901171652313571
Collegeville 5,059400048787631
Collier Township 5,961801432092018455
Collingdale 8,50910203168326533203291
Colonial Regional 18,69122029115155345392
Columbia 10,101331282226465176231
Colwyn 2,3963200329881854160
Conemaugh Township, Cambria County 2,54610001128310
Conewago Township, Adams County 6,074604026465713
Conewango Township 3,7117010697177732
Conneaut Lake Regional 3,5705010470164860
Connellsville 8,65218035103685530671
Conshohocken 7,71824032192000175250
Coopersburg 2,572300034463620
Coplay 3,374900276155510
Coraopolis 5,759660195620943151150
Cornwall 3,450000002381320
Corry 6,554330113160243422
Covington Township 2,1002000276274633
Crafton 6,2951400861311610961
Cranberry Township 27,057450014313622333092
Cresson 1,539300035894630
Cresson Township 4,253101001631300
Croyle Township 2,249100012102100
Cumru Township 17,284200213541344328411
Curwensville 2,5426000659174201
Dallas 2,510400132751930
Dallas Township 8,38510021760273030
Danville 4,64436010351322210820
Darby 10,05535401552287483112280913
Decatur Township 3,088201012832500
Delmont 2,5001001070115720
Denver 3,64910100125319132
Derry Township, Dauphin County 21,833510654063369549150
Dickson City 5,97217027838317356100
Donegal Township 2,586200021721320
Dormont 8,704510254414027103104
Douglass Township, Montgomery 10,226220341519418160162
Downingtown 7,865341272435333307130
Doylestown 8,232190121625330213100
Doylestown Township 18,81218024122384418772
Dublin Borough 2,1852000230300
Du Bois 7,845340812540047339140
Duboistown 1,2340000000000
Duncannon 1,4972000242102930
Duncansville 1,195000003462710
Duquesne 6,881100592660368127202399
Earl Township 6,7974001351202560
East Bangor 996000001511400
East Berlin 1,4312001140400
East Buffalo Township 5,901303002732400
East Cocalico Township 10,2683011118342124170
East Conemaugh 1,2152000230300
East Coventry Township 5,703600066575710
Eastern Adams Regional 8,928301205933233 
East Fallowfield Township 6,71711001107386320
East Franklin Township 3,9796010563124650
East Hempfield Township 22,64711015558884478265
East Lampeter Township 14,6463063111074676642283
East McKeesport 2,8911000127121500
East Norriton Township 13,5258123229935248162
Easton 26,29016641654921,4241881,03719923
East Pennsboro Township 19,627200310739251325162
East Petersburg 4,3506003377106430
East Pikeland Township 6,8243010291196841
East Rochester 589200115214740
East Taylor Township 2,6200000000000
Easttown Township 10,409110128103217930
East Vincent Township 6,452901176484970
East Washington 1,914500232751662
East Whiteland Township 10,314602131516131141
Ebensburg 2,9419001810269510
Economy 9,2990000053200
Eddystone 2,383350082727420239150
Edgewood 3,10117011152952626451
Edgeworth 1,6240000000000
Edinboro 6,74370223107188720
Edwardsville 4,745491414321132157221
Elizabethtown 11,9031912511226431721110
Elizabeth Township 13,09725000251012566100
Elk Lick Township 2,2052000241210
Ellwood City 8,269400018222033915595
Emmaus 11,36119045104004235172
Emporium 2,364301025094100
Ephrata 13,10412027327052196224
Ephrata Township 9,1851001181483610391
Erie 102,7035542692752082,9877402,10614138
Etna 3,6742800325501524110
Evans City 1,959400223452720
Everett 1,8904000456144020
Exeter 6,01215002131471612470
Exeter Township, Berks County 26,119220171442063314432
Fairview Township, York County 15,946320382134850283153
Falls Township, Bucks County 34,276740832341,0171227781172
Fawn Township 2,382100102441640
Ferguson Township 15,766150411018230142101
Findlay Township 5,12610000109197570
Fleetwood 4,0102000262124731
Folcroft 6,9125107113318832126301
Forest City 1,797301021821600
Forest Hills 6,4308014372185040
Forks Township 12,86413010121998181102
Forty Fort 4,33520002104168170
Foster Township 4,371310022982010
Fountain Hill 4,59923043161822415171
Fox Chapel 5,243000002151600
Frackville 5,04210002887010
Franklin 6,88518131131972816721
Franklin Park 11,7756001584166711
Franklin Township, Carbon County 4,73310000105163780
Freedom 1,66670106591334120
Freeland 3,458120111070115720
Freemansburg 1,9753000355104320
Gallitzin 2,0581001031121810
Gettysburg 8,021320213172004115092
Gilpin Township 2,54220002117220
Girard 3,0201001183833410
Glenolden 7,315340382317318145102
Granville Township 4,9269010892187133
Greencastle 3,8416003398158030
Greenfield Township, Blair County 3,81215002132022717320
Greensburg 15,583391482644863372132
Green Tree 4,45720101106158381
Greenwood Township 2,0080000000000
Grove City 7,771912151311710950
Halifax Regional 4,19900000101900
Hamburg 4,187100118881661110
Hamiltonban Township 2,6068000872411
Hampton Township 17,20320033141763413840
Hanover 15,0034003191862676525253
Harmar Township 3,0776003313415109101
Harmony Township 3,1891001092137450
Harrisburg 47,51480310514612812,4436291,65515932
Harrison Township 10,2812900111841676321190
Hatboro 7,294180189118328062
Heidelberg Township, Berks County 1,7421000190900
Hellam Township 8,58132034251323387120
Hellertown 5,62027012241402411240
Hemlock Township 2,13720011158315320
Hermitage 16,586160141155163477111
Highspire 2,6273402527103158081
Hilltown Township 12,75139023342253817980
Hollidaysburg 5,524900451301311340
Homestead 3,5385422272338764269540
Honesdale 4,853502121702314250
Hooversville 7331000143100
Horsham Township 25,09315006928124238191
Hughesville 2,11600000191180 
Huntingdon 6,88214000141171010610
Independence Township, Beaver County 2,7681000151113190
Indiana 15,02956066442814423522
Indiana Township 6,9132011064144821
Industry 1,847000003172310
Ingram 3,48118004143452720
Irwin 4,1911500312112149530
Jackson Township, Butler County 3,833150011495247010
Jackson Township, Cambria County 4,8451004241471112880
Jackson Township, Luzerne County 4,633900091331000
Jenkins Township 4,841602041102276121
Jersey Shore 4,430802061532911950
Jim Thorpe 4,8961500114116169284
Johnsonburg 2,8194003170185022
Johnstown 24,1441322543821,017266704477
Juniata Valley Regional 4341000170700
Kane 3,896400041741210
Kennedy Township 8,61821005161941616990
Kidder Township 1,33314020121292310514
Kingston 13,1885504114033548272157
Kingston Township 7,06612012984106772
Kiskiminetas Township 4,8595000556143840
Kline Township 1,509101002632120
Koppel 8093000382117101
Kutztown 4,93010002820735149230
Laflin Borough 1,508200022732400
Lake City 2,984700162982100
Lancaster 54,8055327442442373,1645352,31231736
Lancaster Township, Butler County 2,5790000080710
Lancaster Township, Lancaster County 14,2413801261146390342314
Lansdale 15,9272905915418443433113
Lansdowne 10,7995401163732359239250
Larksville 4,523501137976751
Latimore-York Springs Regional 3,419301022311750
Latrobe 8,66239024331862016332
Lawrence Park Township 3,845901085084020
Lawrence Township 7,67252022482443620443
Lebanon 24,007152296180892175659589
Leet Township 1,5400000000000
Lehighton 5,528191251119130147144
Lehigh Township, Northampton County 10,588100118108138871
Lehman Township 3,272600063392310
Lewisburg 5,567601056985830
Liberty Township, Bedford County 1,4610000000000
Lilly 8960000010010
Limerick Township 16,4237001628338234111
Lincoln 1,15220002125610
Linesville 1,1230000000000
Lititz 9,0165001412916103108
Littlestown 4,13524023191552712260
Lock Haven 8,792190631033963265114
Locust Township 2,508100012231900
Logan Township 11,882300092130567227112
Lower Burrell 12,45513012101733313370
Lower Gwynedd Township 11,18522003191952616090
Lower Heidelberg Township 4,962200113122810
Lower Makefield Township 32,7326010539969318120
Lower Merion Township 58,271621048131,043172809621
Lower Moreland Township 11,72222040181935313372
Lower Paxton Township 44,94910401332591,2121641,0232514
Lower Pottsgrove Township 12,058280132426343204160
Lower Providence Township 24,95911124429652231130
Lower Salford Township 14,123700079888730
Lower Saucon Township 11,0531801215104109313
Lower Southampton Township 19,264630085552083393445
Lower Swatara Township 8,3501003161302710121
Lower Windsor Township 7,743110001191275591
Luzerne Township 6,029000003052321
Madison Township 1,6110000000000
Mahanoy City 4,466000002302210
Mahoning Township, Montour County 4,26051000513552640
Malvern 3,103100014343630
Manheim 4,66380116112189040
Manheim Township 35,60856032330936146735558
Manor Township, Armstrong County 4,0471000151310
Mansfield 3,3571001091710
Marion Township, Beaver County 9091000150500
Marlborough Township 3,274501044073211
Marple Township 23,5911706293402530692
Martinsburg 2,159311105674631
Masontown 3,47230003822249111
McCandless 27,78223033174123636790
McDonald Borough 2,18324010234954042
McSherrystown 2,806701155325010
Meadville 13,380291771431441263102
Mechanicsburg 8,82639125312001517690
Media 5,45618023132881821
Mercer 2,299000002732310
Mercersburg 1,550600064143700
Middlesex Township, Cumberland County 6,80117036821817188130
Middletown 8,95221044131943215664
Middletown Township 47,490590218391,6271711,358983
Midland 2,97216014111244073110
Mifflinburg 3,581400041111000
Mifflin County Regional 22,50280111464687135532203
Mifflin Township 2,274101001711510
Milford 2,832600062561810
Millcreek Township 52,7134728928918191685420
Millersburg 2,493160011561124721
Millersville 7,59011013796216690
Millvale 3,77513020111414000
Millville 9581000110100
Milton 6,4903113126106109332
Mohnton 3,074500052371510
Monaca 5,9781601213126249484
Monessen 8,314620255527055203126
Monroeville 28,20084032952767110561963
Montgomery Township 24,2341100655552752082
Montoursville 4,6322001110213854 
Montrose 1,5974000461500
Moon Township 22,664271291533455249301
Moore Township 9,3362000262124550
Moosic 5,743420333625326204236
Morrisville 9,8194000142629164196310
Morton 2,6671201298487061
Moscow 1,918701062231900
Mount Carmel 6,058460024493157532
Mount Gretna Borough 2340000000000
Mount Jewett 1,0271000100000
Mount Joy 6,95050221134359270
Mount Lebanon 31,286721296026936222113
Mount Oliver 3,7755205272020543114483
Muhlenberg Township 17,763280019966559510960
Munhall 11,52311003824147162320
Nanticoke 10,3913705626442119307162
Narberth 4,158300125664820
Nazareth Area 6,02880143149913730
Neshannock Township 9,418900631742314380
Newberry Township 15,26817064727138219145
New Bethlehem 1,0080000051401
New Britain 2,3151000194353711
New Britain Township 10,7454000476106601
New Cumberland 7,13316021041362411110
New Hanover Township 8,861100001083136281
New Holland 5,14520011121219370
New Hope 2,27816000166775820
New Kensington 14,09760282030493103356345
Newport 1,468180111667135311
New Sewickley Township 7,73820011120268771
Newtown 2,258400042612410
Newtown Township, Bucks County 19,16129016221961817172
Newtown Township, Delaware County 11,86115014101312410430
Newville 1,324700074644110
Norristown 30,7165235202392591,6653581,1131948
Northampton 9,708800081552212761
Northampton Township 41,054160277390792961510
North Apollo 1,3561010081521
North Catasauqua 2,8663000379155860
North Cornwall Township 6,497220131811169690
North Coventry Township 7,62312032732034262243
North East 4,33510001991157512
Northeastern Regional 10,38720163101732414450
Northern Berks Regional 11,545100019113198686
Northern Cambria Borough 4,0261302110120278490
Northern Regional 26,8023001235327313131
Northern York Regional 60,162651219431,161124977603
North Fayette Township 12,90013005825824221130
North Franklin Township 4,747801611332110570
North Huntingdon Township 29,368150131141279304290
North Lebanon Township 10,844520344532433275160
North Londonderry Township 6,9032001195118130
North Middleton Township 10,611311107576171
North Strabane Township 11,69116003132412420980
Northumberland 3,58910001106257921
North Versailles Township 12,564380372834139289132
North Wales 3,3024001380116540
Northwest Lancaster County Regional 17,42441012164315830
Northwest Lawrence County Regional 6,89111011989216082
Norwood 5,857120129106139210
O'Hara Township 9,488100037104158540
Oil City 10,9529120615617129100
Old Forge 8,5662400123721447110
Old Lycoming Township 5,38000000123810
Orwigsburg 2,998210014764010
Paint Township 3,24190009132740
Palmerton 5,28417000171382011530
Palmyra 6,96325024191422710690
Parkesburg 3,4481307242871920
Patterson Area 3,6988131377175820
Patton Township 12,556915211762115411
Paxtang 1,506300033042332
Pen Argyl 3,6735010472164881
Penn Hills 44,83917711081851,1022746721567
Pennridge Regional 10,31017020151211610140
Penn Township, Butler County 5,262500235044510
Penn Township, Lancaster County 7,83011001101493186321
Penn Township, Westmoreland County 20,243120001241142701
Penn Township, York County 15,607280152225640204121
Pequea Township 4,4442000255213042
Perkasie 8,7441403381851816341
Perry Township, Lawrence County 1,9260000033000
Peters Township 19,63215042920948150114
Philadelphia 1,464,57622,88340696010,97110,54662,61211,54239,41311,657 
Phoenixville 15,434520444441324372171
Pittsburgh 324,6043,473561021,7221,59315,2363,7139,6581,86570
Pittston 7,696901081583111984
Plains Township 10,568491383733956256271
Pleasant Hills 7,9475003212512103101
Plum 26,475202001705511324
Plumstead Township 11,90450023116278454
Plymouth Township, Montgomery County 16,257321123772294602265
Pocono Mountain Regional 34,104941222645875375439618
Pocono Township 11,0553601152034862272145
Point Township 3,817601053482510
Portage 2,688300032812700
Port Allegany 2,2620000000000
Pottstown 21,570206219701151,2172209108726
Pottsville 14,777410313726119222205
Prospect Park 6,455230041912910107120
Punxsutawney 6,04128050231341012041
Pymatuning Township 3,7101000191424085170
Radnor Township 31,028370063137744322112
Rankin 2,1702002711522218120
Reading 80,9271,00110444654824,6371,1282,2881,22149
Reynoldsville 2,611200022161320
Rice Township 2,68920002114700
Richland Township, Bucks County 12,427171201426432219131
Richland Township, Cambria County 12,65414003114092937550
Ridgway 4,3063900039124209861
Ridley Park 7,0682000211399590
Ridley Township 30,2566012124549464377530
Riverside 1,8220000051400
Roaring Spring 2,311000004253610
Robesonia 2,061300032902720
Robeson Township 7,4815021270204370
Robinson Township, Allegheny County 13,537330591942831377202
Robinson Township, Washington County 2,194700071411030
Rochester 3,807190251223234176220
Rochester Township 2,9832000253103940
Rockledge 2,5391000285554550
Rosslyn Farms 4370000000000
Ross Township 31,19744101231820119678231
Rostraver Township 11,73026016194523540891
Royersford 4,3341302011106188621
Rush Township 3,652000003842682
Rye Township 2,4530000081700
Sadsbury Township, Chester County 3,2400000041120
Sandy Lake 7190000000000
Sandy Township 11,58417011152142717890
Sankertown 6460000010100
Saxton 7730000000000
Sayre 5,61115040112324518162
Schuylkill Haven 5,28822010211532512083
Schuylkill Township, Chester County 7,646201019578350
Scott Township, Columbia County 4,892100012552000
Scott Township, Lackawanna County 4,92730012111640
Scranton 73,1853340261002082,5446351,74216720
Selinsgrove 5,422790627125052182162
Seven Springs 121300032612500
Seward 4660000000000
Sewickley 3,677110047107198260
Sewickley Heights 9410000000000
Shaler Township 28,615300172232771227290
Shamokin 7,5884310141105118596
Shamokin Dam 1,467000004434100
Sharon 15,518114162384623114470392
Sharon Hill 5,3623700221515420122120
Sharpsburg 3,36990018451913130
Sharpsville 4,2851801116104138650
Shenandoah 5,30113022921949148225
Shenango Township, Lawrence County 7,7021000371573012070
Shillington 5,035700341252183210
Shippingport 2280000020200
Silver Lake Township 1,77500000113714
Silver Spring Township 12,473000002002000
Sinking Spring 3,4465011392196760
Slippery Rock 3,213401037076300
Smethport 1,618100011731310
Solebury Township 8,86610011876106332
South Abington Township 9,43025031211402610860
South Buffalo Township 2,821200112051320
South Centre Township 1,923100011511310
Southern Regional, Lancaster County 3,8004020234112120
Southern Regional, York County 9,57917044925624218143
South Fayette Township 13,0534502241821260101
South Fork 1,071000002051410
South Heidelberg Township 6,684400134793620
South Lebanon Township 8,602500051632413451
South Londonderry Township 6,694302015494320
South Park Township 14,19011022732111831
South Pymatuning Township 2,857200023642930
South Strabane Township 8,572260971036124322151
Southwestern Regional 17,1131303282183118432
Southwest Greensburg 2,286901176165230
Southwest Regional 2,213900092061040
South Whitehall Township 18,9545903173975653682212
South Williamsport 6,194901351372011520
Spring City 3,2875010491256150
Springdale 3,600900185164320
Springettsbury Township 24,3484102251498559898282
Springfield Township, Bucks County 5,0779021661154422
Springfield Township, Delaware County 23,1122801151267735614280
Springfield Township, Montgomery County 19,3132000101021434166141
Spring Garden Township 11,756350324841774318251
Spring Township, Berks County 24,38410003739956295480
Spring Township, Centre County 6,5632000296108510
State College 52,22539271218997122856196
Steelton 5,6723611201422633170231
Stewartstown 2,011200112631940
St. Marys City 13,8851000462235716154
Stoneboro 1,0620000093600
Stonycreek Township 3,02713000133973200
Strasburg 2,747300033052410
Stroud Area Regional 34,3341022185230988150789497
Sugarcreek 5,1201300013142513701
Summerhill Township 2,657100014493411
Sunbury 10,0957901375930550238174
Susquehanna Township, Dauphin County 22,7753802221445664372206
Swarthmore 6,151150041196118050
Swatara Township 22,434126033687816109683248
Swissvale 9,0515820164021068123191
Swoyersville 7,741150001517427137100
Tamaqua 6,76015031112231021210
Tatamy 1,045000001101010
Tidioute 7470000090900
Tinicum Township, Bucks County 4,261510136666000
Tinicum Township, Delaware County 4,258320442425920213260
Titusville 5,8671002261721115920
Towamencin Township 17,99521014162122318454
Towanda 2,9185000577165920
Trainer 1,8631901216941368131
Tredyffrin Township 29,01022025153104625861
Troy 1,486200023242710
Tullytown 2,0027000769124890
Tunkhannock 1,8271000191981010
Tunkhannock Township, Wyoming County 4,3245000578215251
Union City 3,367200022151420
Union Township, Lawrence County 5,175701241322010481
Upper Chichester Township 17,3937203264346668356424
Upper Darby Township 79,690310212231652,1582871,6352364
Upper Dublin Township 26,412530334734556265241
Upper Gwynedd Township 14,6072003116142713143
Upper Leacock Township 8,40815013111563011880
Upper Makefield Township 8,4265000560184110
Upper Merion Township 26,99320116121,387791,249590
Upper Moreland Township 24,783280451943962352256
Upper Nazareth Township 5,318110001110239720
Upper Perkiomen 6,462220331615025106192
Upper Pottsgrove Township 4,930801165894721
Upper Providence Township, Delaware County 11,1616004246113320
Upper Providence Township, Montgomery County 18,2976000622228182122
Upper Saucon Township 13,9471002171271710641
Upper Southampton Township 15,5477012418547128103
Upper St. Clair Township 19,2952011088137230
Upper Uwchlan Township 8,059401031271910171
Uwchlan Township 18,333210431424041192721
Vandergrift 5,19528024222962030
Vandling 7080000040400
Vernon Township 5,397401034954220
Verona 2,9341000551121685110
Walnutport 2,138100015664910
Warminster Township 33,00946010201665579539374
Warren 9,6571310301282263918340
Warrington Township 22,039520744125447194133
Warwick Township, Bucks County 14,551502211463510652
Warwick Township, Lancaster County 17,0246001510178590
Washington, Washington County 15,14911901246618211066041118
Washington Township, Fayette County 4,2508000843152530
Washington Township, Franklin County 11,89511033531556238211
Washington Township, Northampton County 4,7063010278185731
Washington Township, Westmoreland County 7,49910013643103030
Watsontown 2,15013001125354710
Waynesburg 4,1465003298187820
Wellsboro 3,3451010048163110
Wernersville 2,395401217095920
West Alexander 3101000131200
West Brandywine Township 7,6452000281135992
West Brownsville 1,0460000040310
West Chester 18,0639817395156998424470
West Cocalico Township 7,0954000455104055
West Cornwall Township 1,968400042822511
West Earl Township 7,2670000015219122111
Westfall Township 2,829400041211011011
West Goshen Township 21,195581255049550422233
West Hempfield Township 15,81316008825627209201
West Hills Regional 11,10180026129299910
West Homestead 2,0620000000000
West Lampeter Township 14,97415011042003315980
West Lebanon Township 840200025435100
West Manchester Township 17,8345803322373781624326
West Manheim Township 6,5991001046123130
West Norriton Township 14,8554006142033233275242
West Pikeland Township 3,9930000036112410
West Pike Run 1,8790000021100
West Pittston 4,8741001074155630
West Pottsgrove Township 3,8363300330113297950
West Reading 4,009270171923129169330
West Sadsbury Township 2,502400138308030
West Shore Regional 6,608360162943231460
Westtown-East Goshen Regional 31,417330612629235243143
West Whiteland Township 18,2612801171059330544191
West Wyoming 2,724201014493050
West York 4,234140176104267440
Whitehall 13,75613022978135692
Whitehall Township 25,977630137251,4601141,309377
White Haven Borough 1,154200111221001
Whitemarsh Township 17,1711401492233318190
Whitpain Township 18,922260302321339162122
Wilkes-Barre 41,374209631110621,6862981,25613210
Wilkes-Barre Township 3,091140014038513362101
Wilkinsburg 18,02416510848996982742851394
Wilkins Township 6,626700161431512260
Williamsport 30,1391121472351,4892961,1108320
Willistown Township 10,7525000582205750
Windber 4,123500143262150
Wind Gap 2,8301303196536110
Wyoming 3,05650014110710210
Wyomissing 10,44310005541727348420
Yardley 2,544400131951400
Yeadon 11,51610615396134660225616
York Area Regional 57,864129153588736148539492
Youngsville 1,725600063103100

Back to Top

Data Declaration

Provides the methodology used in constructing this table and other pertinent information about this table.